Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DAWSON FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
02539623
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 September 1990 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 November 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rowan House Cherry Orchard North
    Kembrey Park
  • Swindon
  • SN2 8UH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-25
Previous Names
  • WM DAWSON & SONS LTD
  • DAWSON UK LIMITED
  • SPEED 582 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-10-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas John Gresham as a director on 2016-10-01 details
2016-10-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Gregory Bauernfeind as a director on 2016-10-01 details
2016-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2016 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-05-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-03-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas John Gresham on 2015-08-24 details
2015-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-06-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2014 Resolutions details
2014-05-13 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2014-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-04-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Richard Cashmore on 2013-04-02 details
2013-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Smiths News Plc Wakefield House Pipers Way Swindon Wiltshire SN3 1RF United Kingdom on 2012-10-29 details
2012-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up