[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DOUBLE HAPPINESS WHOLESALE LTD.

Company Number
02537085
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 September 1990 (almost 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr. Tim Fuk Poon
Registered Address
  • Hoo Hing House
    Freshwater Road
  • Dagenham
  • RM8 1RX
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-05
Previous Names
  • HOO HING WHOLESALE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-04 United Kingdom flag HOO HING HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 1978- ) controls United Kingdom flag DOUBLE HAPPINESS WHOLESALE LTD. (United Kingdom, 5 Sep 1990- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-09-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-05 with no updates details
2020-03-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-09-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-05 with no updates details
2019-04-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-09-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-05 with no updates details
2018-04-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-09-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-05 with no updates details
2017-04-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-09-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-05 with updates details
2016-04-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-05 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf