We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABAKO LIMITED

Company Number
02537083
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 September 1990 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Dom Polski
    18-20 Ashburnham Rad
  • Bedford
  • MK40 1DS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-07-31
Previous Names
  • EXPOL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-04-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-04-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2010-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2008 Return made up to 05/09/08; full list of members details
2008-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2007 Return made up to 05/09/07; full list of members details
2006-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2006 Return made up to 05/09/06; full list of members details
2006-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2006 Return made up to 05/09/05; full list of members details
2005-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2004-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-07-31 details
2004-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2004 Return made up to 05/09/04; full list of members details
2004-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-07-31 details
2003-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2003 Return made up to 05/09/03; full list of members details
2003-02-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2002-07-31 details
2002-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2002 Return made up to 05/09/02; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf