We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PYNFORD SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02536812
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 September 1990 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor West Wing Imex Maxted Road
  • Hemel Hempstead
  • HP2 7DX
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • SUBSIDENCE SURVEYS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Kiss controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY PYNFORD SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Sep 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-04 with updates details
2017-08-14 Annual Accounts Audited abridged accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Stephen Johnson on 2017-03-01 details
2016-09-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-04 with updates details
2016-08-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Stephen Johnson as a director on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mohammed Raqeeb as a director on 2016-08-01 details
2016-07-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-01-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-09-30 to 2014-11-30 details
2014-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Badham as a director details
2013-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2013 Registration of charge 025368120004 details
2013-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Kiss on 2013-03-06 details
2013-09-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Anthony Badham on 2013-03-06 details
2013-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2013 Registration of charge 025368120003 details
2013-03-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2Nd Floor Hille House 132a St Albans Road Watford Hertfordshire WD24 4AQ on 2013-03-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf