Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UNITED UTILITIES (OVERSEAS HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
02536732
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 September 1990 (almost 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Haweswater House
    Lingley Mere Business Park
  • Lingley Green Avenue Great
  • WA5 3LP
  • Sankey, Warrington
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-04
Previous Names
  • NORTH WEST WATER (OVERSEAS HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • MASTERNOTION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Aug 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag UNITED UTILITIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Feb 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag UNITED UTILITIES (OVERSEAS HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Sep 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-10 with no updates details
2021-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Anthony Gee as a director on 2021-03-31 details
2021-01-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-09-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-10 with no updates details
2019-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-10 with updates details
2018-11-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-06 with updates details
2017-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-06 with no updates details
2016-10-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-04 with updates details
2016-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2014 details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up