Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ELEMENT MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY WARWICK LTD

Company Number
02536659
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 September 1990 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor Davidson Building
    5 Southampton Street
  • London
  • WC2E 7HA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-18
Previous Names
  • TRAC GLOBAL LIMITED
  • TRAC ENVIRONMENTAL & ANALYSIS LIMITED
  • CAPE ENGINEERING UK LIMITED
  • CAPE ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • HARPIL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ROTHWELL ROAD, WARWICK, CV34 5JX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9125199

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ELEMENT MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY HOLDING UK LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Nov 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag ELEMENT MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY WARWICK LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Sep 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ELEMENT MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY WARWICK LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Sep 1990- ) controls United Kingdom flag TRAC TELECOMS & RADIO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Sep 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ELEMENT MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY WARWICK LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Sep 1990- ) controls United Kingdom flag TRAC EMC & SAFETY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ELEMENT MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY WARWICK LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Sep 1990- ) controls United Kingdom flag TRAC ENVIRONMENTAL AND ANALYSIS LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Feb 2015- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ELEMENT MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY WARWICK LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Sep 1990- ) controls United Kingdom flag EMC PROJECTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 May 1985- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Lower Grosvenor Place London England SW1W 0EN United Kingdom to 3rd Floor Davidson Building 5 Southampton Street London WC2E 7HA on 2021-10-01 details
2021-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-18 with no updates details
2021-08-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 025366590013, created on 2021-08-20 details
2021-03-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Matthew John Hopkinson on 2021-03-10 details
2021-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew John Hopkinson as a director on 2020-12-18 details
2020-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joseph Daniel Wetz as a director on 2020-10-28 details
2020-10-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Niall John Mccallum as a director on 2020-10-09 details
2020-08-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-18 with no updates details
2019-12-19 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Neil Conway Maclennan as a secretary on 2019-12-19 details
2019-12-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Niall John Mccallum as a director on 2019-12-19 details
2019-12-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Matthew Alexander White as a secretary on 2019-12-19 details
2019-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Arthur Noall as a director on 2019-12-19 details
2019-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Heaven on 2019-11-07 details
2019-10-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Aidan Brendan Wall as a director on 2019-10-01 details
2019-08-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-18 with no updates details
2018-12-21 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 025366590012, created on 2018-12-14 details
2018-12-04 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Element Materials Technology Holding Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-07-05 details
2018-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf