We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICULTURAL AND MOBILE AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED

Company Number
02535020
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 August 1990 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Wallace Robertson Bruce
Registered Address
  • Unit 19 Springmill Industrial Estate
    Avening Road
  • Nailsworth
  • GL6 0BS
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35300: Steam and air conditioning supply (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • TILEWORTH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIT 19, SPRINGMILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, AVENING ROAD, NAILSWORTH, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL6 0BS, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2687291

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-26 Mr David Wallace Robertson Bruce controls United Kingdom flag AGRICULTURAL AND MOBILE AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Aug 1990- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-28 with updates details
2016-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eve Joan Swindells as a director on 2015-08-21 details
2015-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-08-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Units 19-20 Springmill Industrial Estate Avening Road Nailsworth Gloucestershire GL6 0BS on 2010-09-22 details
2010-09-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Rebecca Ann Dullea on 2010-08-28 details
2010-09-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Eve Joan Swindells on 2010-08-28 details
2010-09-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Wallace Robertson Bruce on 2010-08-28 details
2010-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35300 Steam and air conditioning supply UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf