STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BB INVESTMENTS

Company Number
02534721
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 August 1990 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Unlimited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • OLD MILL LANE LOW ROAD, HUNSLET
  • LEEDS
  • LS10 1RB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • BUTTERLEY BRICK INVESTMENTS (NO 1)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BB INVESTMENTS

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / KEVIN TEAGUE / 16/01/2014

31/07/14 FULL LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/09/13

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/01/2014 FROM, WOODLANDS 21 ROYDSDALE WAY, EUROWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD4 6SE

31/07/13 FULL LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/09/12

ALTER ARTICLES 01/07/2013

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP WHITE

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 6 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf