STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AIR PRODUCTS (BR) LIMITED

Company Number
02532156
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 August 1990 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hersham Place Technology Park
    Molesey Road
  • Walton On Thames
  • KT12 4RZ
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20110: Manufacture of industrial gases (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • VIEWAGAIN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

2 Millennium Gate, Westmere Drive, Crewe , Cheshire, CW1 6AP

Llanwern site/Air Products BR, Pipeline,

HULL/Air Products (BR) Limited, Saltend Lane, Hedon, HULL, HU12 8PP, England

Carrington/Air Products (BR) L, Air Products (BR) Ltd, Manchester Road, Carrington, MANCHESTER, M31 4TG, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice 303681656- IN served The pipeline operator was unable to demonstrate that they had prepared a Major Accident Prevention Document for the hyd...

1 x IN - No: 304835536 You have not taken all measures necessary to limit the consequences of major accidents to persons, in that you have not dem...

1 x Improvement Notice - I/HJ200514/1 - you have failed to make a suitable and sufficient assessment of the risks to the health by the operation of...

Public Statements

Air Products’ telehealth service maximises the effectiveness of remote monitoring through a comprehensive support programme designed to heigh...

Environmental statement Air Products’ corporate policy affirms our commitment to protecting the environment, the health, the safety and secur...

Approved Government Suppliers

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch Air Products (BR) Ltd (Belgium, 17 Aug 1990- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-17 with updates details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Jamie Sambrook as a director on 2016-05-04 details
2016-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Leney as a director on 2016-05-04 details
2016-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Hollin Dayrell Morrison-Bell as a director on 2016-05-04 details
2016-05-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Charles George Stinner as a director on 2016-05-04 details
2016-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Moore Neligan as a director on 2016-05-04 details
2016-05-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Gregory Earl Weigard as a director on 2016-05-04 details
2016-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Jane Pescod as a director on 2016-05-04 details
2016-05-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Richard John Boocock as a director on 2016-05-04 details
2015-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Terrence Gordon Hammons, Jr as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Terrence Gordon Hammons, Jr as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-09-18 details
2014-09-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-09-18 details
2014-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
20110 Manufacture of industrial gases UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf