STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

NORTHUMBRIAN WATER PROJECTS LIMITED

Company Number
02528704
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 August 1990 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Northumbria House, Abbey Road
    Pity Me
  • Durham
  • DH1 5FJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42910: Construction of water projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 37000: Sewerage (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • NORTHUMBRIAN LYONNAISE PROJECTS LIMITED
  • NORTHUMBRIAN LYONNAISE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • HAMPSHIRE ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • GEOTECHNICAL & TESTING SERVICES LIMITED
  • SHAPEVAST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Maria Beveridge on 2015-12-08 details
2015-12-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Henry John King on 2015-12-08 details
2015-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-09 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location C/O Martin Parker Boldon House Wheatlands Way Durham DH1 5FA details
2015-10-09 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to C/O Martin Parker Boldon House Wheatlands Way Durham DH1 5FA details
2014-12-16 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-03-31 details
2014-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-27 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2013-03-31 to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2012 Resolutions details
2012-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Henry Wilson as a director details
2012-03-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Maxine Eleanor Mayhew as a director details
2012-03-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Richard Warneford as a director details
2011-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2011 Auditor's resignation details
2011-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
37000 Sewerage UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
42910 Construction of water projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf