[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J PLASTICS LIMITED

Company Number
02524862
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 July 1990 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Cogency Global (Uk) Limited 6 Lloyds Avenue
    Unit 4cl
  • London
  • EC3N 3AX
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-24
Previous Names
  • UNITDEB LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PAR-PAK EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Apr 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & J PLASTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jul 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-14 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2021-04-08 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/19 details
2021-04-08 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/19 details
2021-04-08 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/19 details
2021-04-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dennis Edward Norman as a director on 2021-03-01 details
2021-04-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Michael Palmisano as a director on 2021-03-01 details
2020-12-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2019-12-30 to 2019-12-29 details
2020-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Erica Ann Colver as a director on 2020-12-01 details
2020-11-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Joseph Klein as a director on 2020-10-31 details
2020-11-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Lori Beth Goldin as a director on 2020-10-31 details
2020-07-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-24 with updates details
2020-06-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew James Coverdale as a director on 2020-06-15 details
2020-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Coverdale Andrew James on 2020-04-23 details
2020-02-04 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2020-02-04 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/18 details
2020-02-04 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/18 details
2020-02-04 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/18 details
2019-12-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Coverdale Andrew James as a director on 2019-12-03 details
2019-12-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Neil Mccallum as a director on 2019-11-15 details
2019-09-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-12-31 to 2018-12-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
22.21 Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United States flag NEWELL BRANDS INC. (Delaware (US), 23 Feb 1987- ) details
United States flag NEWELL BRANDS INC. (Delaware (US), 23 Feb 1987- ) details
JARDEN CORP (Florida (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf