Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02521325
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 July 1990 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Little Drakes Barn
    Drakes Lane Little Waltham
  • Chelmsford
  • CM3 3ND
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-12
Previous Names
  • ALEXANDER BUILDERS AND SHOPFITTERS LIMITED
  • ALEXANDER SHOPFITTERS AND BUILDERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Tony Croft controls United Kingdom flag ABS GROUP (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jul 1990- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2018-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-05 with no updates details
2017-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-07-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-12 with no updates details
2016-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-12 with updates details
2015-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-04 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2009-08-31 to 2010-02-28 details
2009-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2009 Return made up to 12/07/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf