STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CHALKWELL GARAGE AND COACH HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
02520842
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 July 1990 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 195 Chalkwell Road
    Sittingbourne
  • Kent
  • ME10 1BJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49319: Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • LOGICEARN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

30 payments from government totalling £148,150 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Church Road Business Centre/Ch, Church Road Business Centre, Church Road, SITTINGBOURNE, ME10 2RS, England

Church Road Business Centre/Ch, Church Road Business Centre, Church Road, SITTINGBOURNE, ME10 2RS, England

Church Road Business Centre/Ch, Church Road Business Centre, Church Road, SITTINGBOURNE, ME10 2RS, England

Church Road Business Centre/Ch, Church Road Business Centre, Church Road, SITTINGBOURNE, ME10 2RS, England

195 CHALKWELL ROAD, SITTINGBOURNE, KENT, ME10 1BJ, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN fmu09 / ab/ 010709 /1 tower platform is of unsuitable construction, unknown integrity and does not provide adequate protection for working at he...

PN fmu09 / ab/ 010709 /1 tower platform is of unsuitable construction, unknown integrity and does not provide adequate protection for working at he...

PN fmu09 / ab/ 010709 /1 tower platform is of unsuitable construction, unknown integrity and does not provide adequate protection for working at he...

PN fmu09 / ab/ 010709 /1 tower platform is of unsuitable construction, unknown integrity and does not provide adequate protection for working at he...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4689527

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch CHALKWELL GARAGE & COACH HIRE LTD (Belgium, 1 Apr 1973- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2016 Resolutions details
2016-02-17 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2016-02-17 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2016-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2016 Resolutions details
2016-02-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roland Eglington as a director on 2016-01-28 details
2016-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-04-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-03-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-03-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49319 Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf