[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

S G D LIMITED

Company Number
02520640
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 July 1990 (almost 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 August 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • INDIGO BUSINESS CENTRE, INDIGO BUSINESS PARK OILSITES, ROAD ELLESMERE PORT
  • CHESHIRE
  • CH64 4EY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 51.43: Wholesale of electrical household appliances and radio and television goods (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-07-10
Previous Names
  • SWIFT GARAGE DOORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for S G D LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/04

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/03

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/05/06 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 17/05/06, C/O CHRISTIAN DOUGLASS LLP, 4 JORDAN STREET, KNOTT MILL, MANCHESTER M15 4PY

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, SWIFT GARAGE DOORS LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/09/05

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
51.43 Wholesale of electrical household appliances and radio and television goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf