Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AURORA FILMS LIMITED

Company Number
02519690
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 July 1990 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Trenarlett
    St Tudy
  • Bodmin
  • PL30 3PR
  • Cornwall
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-07-06
Previous Names
  • BROADWOOD FILM AND TELEVISION PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Beatrix Alexandra Milburn on 2010-07-06 details
2010-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2009 Return made up to 06/07/09; full list of members details
2009-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2008 Return made up to 06/07/08; full list of members details
2008-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2007 Amended accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2007-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2007 Return made up to 06/07/07; full list of members details
2007-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2006 Return made up to 06/07/06; full list of members details
2005-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2005-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2005 Return made up to 06/07/05; full list of members details
2005-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
92.31 Artistic and literary creation and interpretation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up