STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

THALES E-SECURITY LIMITED

Company Number
02518805
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 July 1990 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Dashwood Lang Road
    The Bourne Business Park
  • Addlestone Weybridge
  • KT15 2NX
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26110: Manufacture of electronic components (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ZAXUS LIMITED
  • RACAL-AIRTECH LIMITED
  • ACS VENTURES LIMITED
  • SEMIFLEET LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THALES CORPORATE SERVICES LTD, 2 DASHWOOD LANG ROAD, BOURNE BUSINESS PARK, ADDLESTONE, SURREY, KT15 2NX, United Kingdom

2 Dashwood Lang Road,, The Bourne Business Park, Addlestone, Weybridge, Surrey KT15 2NX, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ZAXUS - registered on 15 May 2000

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9159888

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip Martin Naybour on 2014-06-06 details
2014-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Phillip Jones as a director details
2014-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Roberts as a director details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Dean Justin Vincent as a director details
2013-06-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frederic Le-Lay as a director details
2012-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2012 Resolutions details
2012-10-10 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2012-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Suzanne Jayne Stratton as a director details
2012-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Martin Naybour as a director details
2012-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Franck Greverie as a director details
2012-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Frederic Jean Luc Le-Lay as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
26110 Manufacture of electronic components UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf