We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED

Company Number
02516674
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 June 1990 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Address
  • 2 Triton Square
    Regent's Place
  • London
  • NW1 3AN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY NOMINEES LIMITED
  • IMAGEBONUS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jun 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jason Leslie Wright as a director on 2017-07-28 details
2017-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2017-01-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-06-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jason Leslie Wright as a director on 2016-03-14 details
2016-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rachel Jane Morrison as a director on 2016-03-14 details
2016-03-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michelle Anne Hill as a director on 2016-02-18 details
2015-08-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jessica Frances Petrie as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Michelle Anne Hill as a director on 2015-03-26 details
2015-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shaun Patrick Coles as a director on 2015-03-26 details
2015-04-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Roland Honey as a director on 2015-03-26 details
2014-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Derek John Lewis as a director on 2014-12-04 details
2014-09-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Jessica Frances Petrie on 2014-08-23 details
2014-06-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jessica Petrie as a secretary details
2014-03-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Shaun Coles as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2013- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) historic details

Subsidiaries alpha

United Kingdom flag ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 1989- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf