STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

02516074 LIMITED

Company Number
02516074
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 June 1990 (almost 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp
    12 Plumtree Court
  • London
  • EC4A 4HT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 18.24 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Previous Names
  • S R GENT (UK) LIMITED
  • BROOMCO (387) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

SR GENT (UK) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2015 Restoration by order of the court details
2012-04-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-11 Notice of ceasing to act as an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2011-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2011 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-07-28 details
2010-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2010 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-08-31 details
2009-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2009 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-08-31 details
2008-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2008 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-08-31 details
2007-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2007 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2006 Administrative Receiver's report details
2006-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2006 Registered office changed on 03/10/06 from: dodworth road barnsley south yorkshire S70 6JE details
2006-09-05 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
2006-06-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2006-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2006 Director resigned details
2006-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2006 Director resigned details
2004-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2004 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2004-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2004 Return made up to 15/11/04; full list of members details
2004-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2004 New director appointed details
2004-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2004 Secretary resigned;director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1824 Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
9999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf