[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & B. WHITE (FRINKLEY) LIMITED

Company Number
02514905
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 June 1990 (almost 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew John White
Registered Address
  • Frinkley Farm
    Gelston Road,Hougham
  • Grantham
  • NG32 2JQ
  • Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-22
Previous Names
  • COASTFRESH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-01 Mr Andrew John White controls United Kingdom flag A. & B. WHITE (FRINKLEY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jun 1990- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-08-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-07-02 details
2020-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2020 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2020 Resolutions details
2020-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-21 with no updates details
2020-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-07-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-21 with no updates details
2019-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-06-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-21 with no updates details
2018-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-21 with updates details
2017-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2014 Registration of charge 025149050004, created on 2014-07-26 details
2014-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
01.46 Raising of swine/pigs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf