STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

GFK U.K. LIMITED

Company Number
02512551
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 June 1990 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Legal Dept, Level 18 25 Canada Square
    Canary Wharf
  • London
  • E14 5LQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 73200: Market research and public opinion polling (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • GFK NOP LIMITED
  • NOP RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED
  • MAI RESEARCH LIMITED
  • MAI UK MARKET RESEARCH LIMITED
  • CLAIMSEARCH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

25 payments from government totalling £101,653 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

245 BLACKFRIARS ROAD, LUDGATE HOUSE, LONDON, SE1 9UL, United Kingdom

Ludgate House, 245 Blackfriars Road, London, SE1 9UL

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5694160

Approved Government Suppliers

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander Pfann as a director on 2016-04-26 details
2016-03-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher John White as a director on 2016-03-11 details
2016-03-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Corrine Dawn Moy as a director on 2016-03-11 details
2015-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-01 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Anne-Marie Horgan Gfk Nop Ltd Ludgate House 245 Blackfriars Road London SE1 9UL England to C/O Legal Dept. Level 18 25 Canada Square London E14 5LQ details
2015-11-30 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Legal Dept, Level 18 25 Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5LQ details
2015-10-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ivar Reimer Michaelsen as a director on 2015-10-09 details
2015-10-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bernhard Eberhard Van Der Werf as a director on 2015-10-09 details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-08-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Bernhard Eberhard Van Der Werf as a director on 2015-05-11 details
2015-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Bernhard Eberhard Van Der Werf as a director on 2015-05-11 details
2015-05-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard David Jameson as a director on 2015-05-11 details
2015-05-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard David Jameson as a director on 2015-05-11 details
2015-02-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Legal Dept Ludgate House 245 Blackfriars Road London SE1 9UL to Legal Dept, Level 18 25 Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5LQ on 2015-02-03 details
2015-02-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Legal Dept Ludgate House 245 Blackfriars Road London SE1 9UL to Legal Dept, Level 18 25 Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5LQ on 2015-02-03 details
2014-11-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ludgate House 245 Blackfriars Road London SE1 9UL England to C/O Legal Dept Ludgate House 245 Blackfriars Road London SE1 9UL on 2014-11-19 details
2014-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73200 Market research and public opinion polling UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf