Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYVALE (WILLOW COURT) MANAGEMENT LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
02512303
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 June 1990 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Chiltern House
    72-74 King Edward Street
  • Macclesfield
  • SK10 1AT
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 98.00/0: Residents property management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-03
Previous Names
  • SUPERSLOT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-03 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-03 with no updates details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sue Lee as a director on 2017-10-02 details
2017-08-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen John Bray as a director on 2017-08-30 details
2017-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-03 with no updates details
2017-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edward Nolan as a director on 2017-03-07 details
2017-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher James Wood as a director on 2017-03-07 details
2016-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-03 with updates details
2016-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Timothy Chambers as a director on 2016-07-08 details
2016-06-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Angela Bayley as a director on 2016-06-02 details
2016-03-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert John Parkin as a director on 2016-02-10 details
2016-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Evelyn Chadwick as a director on 2016-01-11 details
2015-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-03 no member list details
2015-06-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher James Wood as a director on 2015-06-18 details
2015-01-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Timothy Chambers as a director on 2015-01-28 details
2014-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Evelyn Chadwick as a director on 2014-08-05 details
2014-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-03 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf