[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMARGO LIMITED

Company Number
02511503
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 June 1990 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Angela Jane Vint
Registered Address
  • 81 Teme Street
  • Tenbury Wells
  • WR15 8AE
  • Worcestershire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-13
Previous Names
  • D J T CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Angela Jane Vint controls United Kingdom flag AMARGO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jun 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-06-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-05-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30 details
2021-04-14 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2021-03-31 to 2021-04-30 details
2020-07-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-13 with no updates details
2019-06-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-13 with no updates details
2018-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-13 with no updates details
2018-06-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-06-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stuart Gordon Lapper as a secretary on 2018-06-04 details
2018-02-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 Northgate Bridgnorth Shropshire WV16 4ER to 81 Teme Street Tenbury Wells Worcestershire WR15 8AE on 2018-02-06 details
2017-12-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-13 with updates details
2016-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stuart Gordon Lapper on 2016-08-31 details
2016-12-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Angela Jane Vint on 2016-08-31 details
2016-12-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Angela Jane Vint on 2016-08-31 details
2016-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf