STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

UNITED ALUMINIUM LIMITED

Company Number
02510845
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 June 1990 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit C2 Greengate Industrial Estate
    Greenside Way Middleton
  • Manchester
  • M24 1SW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25990: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • U.A. EXTRUSIONS LIMITED
  • VALUEFORM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Unit C2 Greengate Industrial Estate,, Greenside Way, Middleton, Manchester M24 1SW, GB

Greengate Industrial Estate/Un, Unit C2, Greengate Industrial , Greenside Way, MANCHESTER, M24 1SW, England

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: UNIBOX - registered on 24 Dec 2005

UK Health & Safety Notices

1 x Improvement Notices 1130613/EGO/1 issued - The Local Exhaust ventilation (extraction) system on your Pacer Bozok which is used to control wood ...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Heather Jones as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Wraith as a director on 2014-06-13 details
2015-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-10-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2015 Registration of charge 025108450005, created on 2015-06-19 details
2015-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2015 Registration of charge 025108450005, created on 2015-06-19 details
2014-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Emma Elliott as a director on 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Emma Elliott as a director on 2014-09-30 details
2014-01-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Ferns as a director details
2014-01-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Ferns as a director details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25990 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf