[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & S. MOTORS (GOSPORT) LIMITED

Company Number
02507495
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 May 1990 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Hewett
Registered Address
  • Bury Cross Garage
    Privett Road
  • Gosport
  • PO12 3SY
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • A. & S. MOTORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-31 Mr Andrew Hewett controls United Kingdom flag A. & S. MOTORS (GOSPORT) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 May 1990- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with no updates details
2021-01-27 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-05-31 details
2020-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-31 with no updates details
2020-01-13 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-06-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-31 with no updates details
2019-01-22 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-05-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-31 with no updates details
2018-01-23 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-31 with updates details
2017-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-11-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Alison Hewett on 2014-11-21 details
2014-11-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Hewett on 2014-11-21 details
2014-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf