Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORN COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
02505664
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
24 May 1990 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Dove St
    Norwich
  • NR2 1DE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.20: Manufacture of television and radio transmitters and apparatus for line telephony and line telegraphy (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1991-05-24
Previous Names
  • PANELSCENE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
1995-01-01 A selection of mortgage documents registered before 1 January 1995 A selection of mortgage documents registered before 1 January 1995 details
1993-01-07 Order to wind up Order of court to wind up details
1993-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 1993 Order of court to wind up details
1992-12-15 Order to wind up Order of court to wind up details
1992-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 1992 Order of court to wind up details
1992-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 1992 Director resigned details
1992-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 1992 Director resigned details
1992-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 1992 Return made up to 24/05/91; full list of members details
1992-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 1992 Return made up to 24/05/91; full list of members details
1991-12-10 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1991-12-10 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1991-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 1991 Registered office changed on 03/12/91 from: 38 prince of wales road norwich norfolk NR1 1HZ details
1991-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 1991 Registered office changed on 03/12/91 from: 38 prince of wales road norwich norfolk NR1 1HZ details
1990-09-03 Return of allotment of shares Ad 03/08/90--------- £ si 78@1=78 £ ic 2/80 details
1990-09-03 Return of allotment of shares Ad 03/08/90--------- £ si 78@1=78 £ ic 2/80 details
1990-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 1990 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
1990-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 1990 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
1990-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 1990 Registered office changed on 27/07/90 from: 2 baches street london N1 6UB details
1990-07-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1990-07-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
32.20 Manufacture of television and radio transmitters and apparatus for line telephony and line telegraphy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 24 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf