Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GRANVILLE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
02504182
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
21 May 1990 (almost 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grant Thornton Uk Llp
    30 Finsbury Square
  • London
  • EC2P 2YU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72.60: Other computer related activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2003-06-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-05-14
Previous Names
  • TIME GROUP LIMITED
  • GRANVILLE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED
  • TIME COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

GRANVILLE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2019 Insolvency filing details
2018-01-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Grant Thornton Uk Llp Grant Thornton House Melton Street Euston Square London NW1 2EP to Grant Thornton Uk Llp 30 Finsbury Square London EC2P 2YU on 2018-01-15 details
2017-02-14 Notice of Appointment of Liquidator in Winding Up by the Court Appointment of a liquidator details
2012-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2012 Insolvency filing details
2009-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2009 Appointment terminated director william davies details
2007-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2007 Appointment of a liquidator details
2007-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2007 Court order notice of winding up details
2007-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2007 Notice of a court order ending Administration details
2007-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2007 Administrator's progress report details
2006-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2006 Administrator's progress report details
2006-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2006 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2006-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2006 Administrator's progress report details
2006-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2006 Statement of affairs details
2005-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2005 Registered office changed on 06/10/05 from: time technology park blackburn road, simonstone burnley lancashire BB12 7GT details
2005-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2005 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2005-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2005 Appointment of an administrator details
2005-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2005 Secretary's particulars changed details
2005-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2005 Director resigned details
2005-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2005 Director resigned details
2005-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2005 Director resigned details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
72.60 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 9 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up