STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

THE BARNSLEY & DISTRICT TRACTION COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
02503122
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 May 1990 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Daw Bank
    Stockport
  • Cheshire
  • SK3 0DY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49319: Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • TADLYZONE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £87,635
  • £50,124 from Department for Transport on 2010-05-13 (details)
  • £37,511 from Department for Transport on 2010-08-13 (details)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2013-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leslie Warneford as a director details
2013-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leslie Warneford as a director details
2012-12-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-12-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-04 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2011-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2011 Resolutions details
2011-11-04 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2011-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2011 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49319 Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf