[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SACHA BROOKS LIMITED

Company Number
02499731
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 May 1990 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 September 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Sacha Brooks
Registered Address
  • Suite 3, 4th Floor Congress House
    Lyon Road
  • Harrow
  • HA1 2EN
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2018-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-08
Previous Names
  • THEATRE STREET LIMITED
  • OVALDRIVE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Sep 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Sacha Brooks controls United Kingdom flag inactive SACHA BROOKS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 May 1990-29 Sep 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-03-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-02-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-05-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-08 with updates details
2018-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-08 with no updates details
2018-05-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-18 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Sacha Brooks as a person with significant control on 2017-01-31 details
2017-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sacha Brooks on 2017-01-31 details
2017-05-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-08 with updates details
2017-04-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2nd Floor 116 College Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 1BQ to C/O Collins & Company Suite 3, 4th Floor Congress House Lyon Road Harrow HA1 2EN on 2016-01-07 details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-06-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sacha Brooks on 2013-05-09 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
90.03 Artistic creation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 30 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf