Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

YSP TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
02498092
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 May 1990 (about 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bretton Hall
    West Bretton
  • Wakefield
  • WF4 4LG
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.11: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.19: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.11: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4711: Retail sale in non-specialized stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.19: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4719: Other retail sale in non-specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-02
Previous Names
  • SOVSHELFCO (NO.73) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-02 United Kingdom flag nonprofit YORKSHIRE SCULPTURE PARK (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag YSP TRADING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 May 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Clare Louise Lilley as a director on 2022-04-01 details
2022-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Edward Murray as a director on 2022-03-31 details
2021-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-07-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-02 with no updates details
2021-04-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-02 with no updates details
2020-02-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Foster as a director on 2020-02-06 details
2019-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-11-05 Amended Accounts Amended accounts for a small company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2019-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-02 with no updates details
2019-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-02 with no updates details
2017-12-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-02 with updates details
2017-01-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Edward Murray on 2014-04-01 details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.19 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.11 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up