Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DOVETAIL CONTRACT FURNITURE LIMITED

Company Number
02493927
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 April 1990 (almost 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 October 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • East Studio Riverside Walk Sea Containers
    18 Upper Ground
  • London
  • SE1 9PD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.18: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.18: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-08
Previous Names
  • ARK CONTRACT FURNITURE LIMITED
  • OVAL (615) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Wpp 2005 controls United Kingdom flag inactive DOVETAIL CONTRACT FURNITURE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 1990-16 Oct 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-07-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-07-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2018 Solvency Statement dated 05/04/18 details
2018-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2018 Resolutions details
2018-04-13 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2018-04-13 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2018-04-13 details
2018-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-08 with no updates details
2017-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-08 with updates details
2016-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Fitch as a director on 2016-04-22 details
2016-03-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Fitch on 2015-07-01 details
2016-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mohammed Haque as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Moore as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11-33 St John Street London EC1M 4PJ on 2014-07-08 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.18 Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

Ireland flag branch WPP PLC (Ireland, 12 Sep 2008- ) details
Ireland flag branch WPP PLC (Ireland, 12 Sep 2008- ) details
United Kingdom flag WPP 2008 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Aug 2005- ) details
WPP GROUP PLC details
WPP GROUP PLC details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf