We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABL GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
02492837
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 April 1990 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PREMIER HOUSE, VALEPITS ROAD, GARETTS GREEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
  • BIRMINGHAM
  • B33 0TD
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-04-30
Previous Names
  • ABL (ALUMINIUM COMPONENTS) LIMITED
  • OLIVEMORE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABL GROUP LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

31/03/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/04/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR JOHN HOCCOM

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY STEPHEN RICHARDSON

SECRETARY APPOINTED HELEN KATHRYN RICHARDSON

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf