[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARTS FACTORY LTD nonprofit

Company Number
02491685
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 April 1990 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Lisa Ann Wills
Registered Address
  • Trerhondda
    The Strand
  • Ferndale
  • CF43 4LY
  • Mid Glamorgan
  • Wales
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-11
Previous Names
  • VALES COMMUNITY BUSINESS LTD
  • VALES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIT 11, HIGHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, FERNDALE, MID GLAMORGAN, CF43 4SX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2261252

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-11 Ms Lisa Ann Wills controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ARTS FACTORY LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Apr 1990- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-11 with no updates details
2019-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stacey Dawn Adamiec as a director on 2019-05-03 details
2019-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-11 with no updates details
2019-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Stacey Dawn Adamiec as a director on 2019-01-18 details
2019-01-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Maxwell Lines as a director on 2019-01-14 details
2019-01-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Alison June Love as a director on 2019-01-14 details
2018-10-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shian Pope as a director on 2018-09-24 details
2018-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2018 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2018-07-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Leon Frampton Moss as a director on 2018-07-01 details
2018-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2018 Resolutions details
2018-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2018 Resolutions details
2018-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-11 with no updates details
2018-04-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Charles Addison as a director on 2018-04-01 details
2018-03-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-06-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Haydn Bryan as a director on 2017-06-12 details
2017-04-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-11 with updates details
2017-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Shian Pope as a director on 2016-09-15 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1178430 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf