We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYCREST INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Company Number
02490237
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 April 1990 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 March 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hollins Mount
    Hollins Lane
  • Bury
  • BL9 8DG
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 3622: Manufacture of jewellery and related articles not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-02-28
Previous Names
  • G & A LIMITED
  • ABBEYCREST INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • G & A LIMITED
  • ABBEYCREST JEWELLERS LIMITED
  • SOVSHELFCO (NO. 64) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBEYCREST INTERNATIONAL LTD,

ABBEYCREST INTERNATIONAL LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABBEYCREST INTERNATIONAL LTD,

ABBEYCREST INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Company Number 02490237 ) Registered office: Hollins Mount, Hollins Lane, Bury BL9 8DG Principal trading ad...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-03-28 details
2013-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-03-28 details
2012-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-04-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2012 Resolutions details
2012-04-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Elma House Beaconsfield Close Hatfield Hertfordshire AL10 8YG United Kingdom on 2012-04-02 details
2012-03-22 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 11 details
2012-03-22 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 12 details
2012-03-22 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 13 details
2012-02-07 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 14 details
2012-01-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4100 Park Approach Thorpe Park Leeds West Yorkshire LS15 8GB United Kingdom on 2012-01-23 details
2012-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kerry Michael Benson as a director on 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Lazenby as a director on 2011-12-24 details
2012-01-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mark Birchall as a director on 2011-12-24 details
2011-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 13 details
2011-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Hamley as a director details
2011-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Mcdermott as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-09-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3622 Manufacture of jewellery and related articles not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
OSARE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 14 2011-01-25 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf