Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCORN ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
02487684
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 1990 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 113 Brent Street
  • London
  • NW4 2DX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 98.00/0: Residents property management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-02
Previous Names
  • RUMBASE FLAT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BANA ONE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Dec 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERCORN ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Apr 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-25 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 1st Floor Sackville House 143-149 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 6BL details
2018-04-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-02 with no updates details
2017-11-29 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 1st Floor Sackville House 143-149 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 6BL details
2017-11-28 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Bana One Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-11-24 details
2017-11-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 235 Old Marylebone Road London NW1 5QT to 113 Brent Street London NW4 2DX on 2017-11-24 details
2017-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-02 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2014-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-29 details
2014-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2013-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Thornhill as a director details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf