We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY NATIONAL SEPTEMBER LEASING (3) LIMITED

Company Number
02487535
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 April 1990 (almost 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 June 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Address
  • GRIFFINS
    Tavistock House South Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-03-31
Previous Names
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1647) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBEY NATIONAL SEPTEMBER LEASING (3) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABBEY NATIONAL SEPTEMBER LEASING (3) LIMITED,

ABBEY NATIONAL SEPTEMBER LEASING (3) LIMITED (Company Number 02487535) Registered office: Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2016 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2015-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-05-30 details
2014-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-05-30 details
2013-06-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Triton Square Regent's Place London NW1 3AN on 2013-06-20 details
2013-06-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2013 Declaration of solvency details
2013-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2013 Resolutions details
2013-05-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Truelove as a director details
2012-11-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Jackson as a director details
2012-11-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Derek John Lewis as a director details
2012-11-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Shaun Patrick Coles as a director details
2012-09-01 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Santander Secretariat Services Limited as a secretary details
2012-09-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Abbey National Nominees Limited as a secretary details
2012-06-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Martin Green on 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-01-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2013-06-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1852612 (Issue: 60554) ... [] details
2013-06-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1852613 (Issue: 60554) ... [] details
2013-06-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1852611 (Issue: 60554) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 1989- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf