We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY BUILDING COMPANY 2008 LIMITED

Company Number
02487456
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 March 1990 (almost 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HIGH STREET, WOMBOURNE, WOLVERHAMPTON
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • WV5 9DN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1996-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1996-03-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEY BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBEY BUILDING COMPANY 2008 LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHAEL ABBISS / 30/09/2007

ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

COMPANY NAME CHANGED ABBEY BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/06/08

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf