STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
02485358
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 March 1990 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8-11 Grosvenor Court
    Foregate Street
  • Chester
  • CH1 1HG
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66290: Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • SURRENDA-LINK (FINANCE) LIMITED
  • PORTFOLIO DESIGN GROUP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gareth Groome as a secretary details
2013-06-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Janet Clare Joshua as a secretary details
2013-06-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Murphy as a secretary details
2013-06-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr John Murphy as a secretary details
2013-06-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gareth Groome as a director details
2013-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patrick Mcadams on 2010-03-26 details
2009-11-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Clode as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66290 Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf