STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

PATHTRACE LIMITED

Company Number
02485210
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 March 1990 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hadley House
    Bayshill Road
  • Cheltenham
  • GL50 3AW
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • SIDEMART LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: edge CAM - registered on 6 Aug 2003

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: PATHTRACE - registered on 6 Aug 2003

Company Addresses

45 Boulton Road,, Reading, Berkshire RG2 0HN, GB

45 Boulton Road,, Reading, Berkshire RG2 0HN, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Anthony Mills as a director on 2014-08-07 details
2014-10-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Paul Smith as a director on 2014-08-07 details
2014-10-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paolo Guglielmini as a director on 2014-08-07 details
2014-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-27 Withdrawal of striking off application by a company Withdraw the company strike off application details
2013-09-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-09-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-09-10 details
2013-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2013 Statement by directors details
2013-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2013 Solvency statement dated 09/09/13 details
2013-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2013 Resolutions details
2013-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-13 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-04-30 to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf