We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
02484251
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 March 1990 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Brasenose Road
    Millers Bridge
  • Bootle
  • L20 8HE
  • Merseyside
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49410: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEY ROAD TANKS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-03 United Kingdom flag AXLE BIDCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jun 2016- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 United Kingdom flag ABBEY LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 1990- ) controls United Kingdom flag ARMET CARRYING COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Mar 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Anthony Lucy as a director on 2017-09-11 details
2017-09-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Chambers as a director on 2017-09-08 details
2017-09-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David James Thomas as a director on 2017-09-08 details
2017-03-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-07 with updates details
2017-02-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Charles Anthony Lucy as a director on 2017-01-25 details
2017-01-27 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 024842510021, created on 2017-01-25 details
2017-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Michael Ellis as a director on 2017-01-09 details
2016-12-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David James Thomas as a director on 2016-12-15 details
2016-12-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Michael Anthony Kenny as a director on 2016-12-15 details
2016-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew James Palmer as a director on 2016-12-05 details
2016-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2016 Resolutions details
2016-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Joseph Lucy as a director on 2016-08-03 details
2016-08-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 024842510020, created on 2016-08-03 details
2016-07-18 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 15 in full details
2016-06-30 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2016-06-30 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2016-06-30 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 024842510016 in full details
2016-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49410 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf