We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. CLOTHING LIMITED

Company Number
02483011
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 March 1990 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 63 Britannia Street
    Leicester
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 13910: Manufacture of knitted and crocheted fabrics (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • PRIMESORT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-20 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-20 with updates details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Harjinder Singh Rana on 2009-11-01 details
2010-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2009 Return made up to 20/03/09; full list of members details
2009-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2008 Return made up to 20/03/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
13910 Manufacture of knitted and crocheted fabrics UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf