New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

VEOLIA ES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02481991
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 March 1990 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 210 PENTONVILLE ROAD
  • LONDON
  • N1 9JY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 64.20/9 - Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c.
  • 96.09 - Other personal service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
  • VEOLIA ES ONYX LIMITED (2006-10-10)
  • ONYX U.K. LIMITED (2006-02-03)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for VEOLIA ES (UK) LIMITED

23/03/14 FULL LIST

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GAVIN HOWARD GRAVESON

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS MARGUERITE ALICE ULRICH

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR OLIVIER MARIE BRET

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CELIA ROSALIND GOUGH

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS SPAUL

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEAN MALLET

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEAN MALLET

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Apr 2014 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1923 payments from government totalling £388,347 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

15 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Sutton Coldfield/Veolia ES Ony, Profile House, , England

Tinsley Park Road/Veolia ES (U, Veolia ES (UK) Limited, Waste Transfer and Recycling C, Tinsley Park Road, SHEFFIELD, S9 5DL, England

Tinsley Park Road/Veolia ES (U, Veolia ES (UK) Limited, Waste Transfer and Recycling C, Tinsley Park Road, SHEFFIELD, S9 5DL, England

Walsall/Veolia ES (UK) Ltd, Empire Works, Stubbers Green Road, WALSALL, West Midlands, WS9 8BL, England

Ellesmere Port/Veolia ES (UK), Veolia ES Cleanaway (UK) Ltd, Bridges Road, ELLESMERE PORT, CH65 4EQ

Ellesmere Port/Veolia ES (UK), Veolia ES Cleanaway (UK) Ltd, Bridges Road, ELLESMERE PORT, CH65 4EQ

Preston/Veolia ES (UK) Ltd, , England

Lower Bank View/Veolia ES (UK), 2 Lower Bank View, LIVERPOOL, Merseyside, L20 8PT, England

Hartlepool/Veolia ES (UK) Ltd, , England

VEOLIA HOUSE, 154A PENTONVILLE ROAD, LONDON, N1 9PE, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

14 UK Health & Safety Notices, showing 10 most recently added

Veolia ES Onyx, Minworth - Enforcement Notices Served: (i) Prohibition: P/KEB/04/05/06/01 (COIN:300167746) - Failure to take all measures necessary...

Veolia ES Onyx, Minworth - Enforcement Notices Served: (i) Prohibition: P/KEB/04/05/06/01 (COIN:300167746) - Failure to take all measures necessary...

Evidence of poor standard of machinery guarding, poor practices of work associated with potential contact with dangerous parts of machinery while m...

Evidence of poor standard of machinery guarding, poor practices of work associated with potential contact with dangerous parts of machinery while m...

Veolia (ES) UK Ltd (Aldridge) - IN (CN Plant)

DSEAR visit on 11.2.08. 2xIN's re hazardous area electrical equipment. Co did not have effective managemt system for ensuring hazardous area electr...

DSEAR visit on 11.2.08. 2xIN's re hazardous area electrical equipment. Co did not have effective managemt system for ensuring hazardous area electr...

DSEAR Improvement Notice - Site Operating Procedures

Prohibition Notice - Sampling from rear valve of roadtanker prohibited as this could not be relied on to provide representative samples prior to st...

IN for inadequate protection reg 11 /12 and work at height reg 6

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5094869

UK Gazette Notices

Environmental Protection,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 17 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf