STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DYMAG RACING U.K. LIMITED

Company Number
02478707
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 March 1990 (about 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 March 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • MILSTED LANGDON LLP
    One Redcliff Street
  • Bristol
  • BS1 6NP
  • Avon
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 34.30 - Manufacture of parts and accessories for motor vehicles and their engines
  • 35.41 - Manufacture of motorcycles
  • 35.50 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • COMMENCE COMPANY NO. 9016 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Unit 2 Bumpers Farm Industrial, Unit 2 Bumpers Farm Industrial, Bristol Road, CHIPPENHAM, Wiltshire, SN14 6LH

Unit 2 Bumpers Farm Industrial, Unit 2 Bumpers Farm Industrial, Bristol Road, CHIPPENHAM, Wiltshire, SN14 6LH

Unit 2 Bumpers Farm Industrial, Unit 2 Bumpers Farm Industrial, Bristol Road, CHIPPENHAM, Wiltshire, SN14 6LH

Unit 2 Bumpers Farm Industrial, Unit 2 Bumpers Farm Industrial, Bristol Road, CHIPPENHAM, Wiltshire, SN14 6LH

Unit 2 Bumpers Farm Industrial, Unit 2 Bumpers Farm Industrial, Bristol Road, CHIPPENHAM, Wiltshire, SN14 6LH

Unit 2 Bumpers Farm Industrial, Unit 2 Bumpers Farm Industrial, Bristol Road, CHIPPENHAM, Wiltshire, SN14 6LH

Unit 2 Bumpers Farm Industrial, Unit 2 Bumpers Farm Industrial, Bristol Road, CHIPPENHAM, Wiltshire, SN14 6LH

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN(DG071009-01) - damaged two section ladder PN (DG071009-02) - Radial arm drill with disconnected trip IN (302240711) - Guards missing from Herber...

PN(DG071009-01) - damaged two section ladder PN (DG071009-02) - Radial arm drill with disconnected trip IN (302240711) - Guards missing from Herber...

PN(DG071009-01) - damaged two section ladder PN (DG071009-02) - Radial arm drill with disconnected trip IN (302240711) - Guards missing from Herber...

PN(DG071009-01) - damaged two section ladder PN (DG071009-02) - Radial arm drill with disconnected trip IN (302240711) - Guards missing from Herber...

PN(DG071009-01) - damaged two section ladder PN (DG071009-02) - Radial arm drill with disconnected trip IN (302240711) - Guards missing from Herber...

PN(DG071009-01) - damaged two section ladder PN (DG071009-02) - Radial arm drill with disconnected trip IN (302240711) - Guards missing from Herber...

PN(DG071009-01) - damaged two section ladder PN (DG071009-02) - Radial arm drill with disconnected trip IN (302240711) - Guards missing from Herber...

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-03-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-11-29 details
2010-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2010 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2010-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2010 Result of meeting of creditors details
2010-01-02 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2009-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.15B/2.14B details
2009-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-10-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Bumpers Farm Industrial. Estate. Chippenham Wilts SN14 6LH on 2009-10-28 details
2009-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-10-20 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2009-10-20 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2009-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2009 Appointment terminated director christopher shelley details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Director appointed yoshiyaki takei details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Director appointed christopher john martin shelley details
2009-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2009 Return made up to 08/03/09; full list of members details
2009-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / paul rawlings / 24/11/2006 details
2008-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2008 Return made up to 08/03/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3430 Manufacture of parts and accessories for motor vehicles and their engines UK SIC Classification 2003 details
3541 Manufacture of motorcycles UK SIC Classification 2003 details
3550 Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf