STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

P.I.M. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
02473472
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 February 1990 (about 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Regent House
    Clinton Avenue
  • Nottingham
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2125: Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1990-06-30
Previous Names
  • LOGOFAX LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
1994-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 1994 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1994-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 1994 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1994-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 1994 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1994-06-09 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
1994-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 1994 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1993-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 1993 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1993-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 1993 Director resigned details
1992-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 1992 Administrative Receiver's report details
1992-04-06 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
1992-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 1992 Certificate of specific penalty details
1992-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 1992 Certificate of specific penalty details
1992-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 1992 Registered office changed on 02/03/92 from: hanworth road sunbury on thames middlesex TW16 5DG details
1992-02-27 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
1992-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 1992 Return made up to 23/01/92; no change of members details
1991-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 1991 Return made up to 08/02/91; full list of members details
1991-06-19 Annual Accounts Full group accounts made up to 1990-06-30 details
1990-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 1990 New director appointed details
1990-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 1990 Accounting reference date notified as 30/06 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2125 Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf