[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARTISS HAULAGE COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
02472997
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
22 February 1990 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Riverside Road
    Summerstown
  • Tooting
  • SW17 0BA
  • London.
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 60.24: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2003-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-05-31
Previous Names
  • C.K. TRANSPORT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2005-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2005 Order of court to wind up details
2005-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2005 Director resigned details
2004-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2004 Return made up to 31/05/04; full list of members details
2004-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-10-31 details
2003-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2002-10-31 details
2003-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2003 Return made up to 31/05/03; full list of members details
2003-03-21 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2003-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2001-10-31 details
2002-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2002 Return made up to 31/05/02; full list of members details
2002-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2002 Director resigned details
2001-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2001 Return made up to 31/05/01; full list of members details
2001-05-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2000-10-31 details
2000-10-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1999-10-31 details
2000-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2000 Return made up to 31/05/00; full list of members details
1999-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1998-10-31 details
1999-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 1999 Return made up to 31/05/99; no change of members details
1998-08-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1997-10-31 details
1998-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 1998 Return made up to 31/05/98; no change of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
60.24 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf