We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRITEC ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company Number
02470996
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 February 1990 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 June 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Beech House
    Main Street, Great Longstone
  • Bakewell
  • DE45 1TF
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28250: Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28290: Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • FLAGROW LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-03-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-03-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Richard Carter as a secretary details
2011-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28290 Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
28250 Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf