Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN PREFERRED SECURITIES PLC

Company Number
02470307
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 February 1990 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 June 2014
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 Farringdon Street
    London
  • EC4A 4PP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2001-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2002-02-14
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN PREFERRED INCOME INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
  • ABTRUST PREFERRED INCOME INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
  • STATPEAK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABERDEEN PREFERRED SECURITIES PLC,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2014 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2014-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-03-10 details
2014-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-12-25 details
2013-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-06-25 details
2013-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-12-25 details
2012-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-06-25 details
2012-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-12-25 details
2011-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-06-25 details
2011-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-12-25 details
2010-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-06-25 details
2010-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-12-25 details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-06-25 details
2009-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-12-25 details
2008-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-06-25 details
2008-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-01-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1977676 (Issue: 60760) Date: 21 January 2014 Issue Number: 60760 Page... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf