Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GREY CELL STUDIOS LTD

Company Number
02468600
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 February 1990 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 46 The Old Police Station
    46 Paynes Road
  • Southampton
  • SO15 3BZ
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 73.11: Advertising agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 73.12: Media representation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 73.11: Advertising agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7310: Advertising (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 73.12: Media representation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-30
Previous Names
  • ACADIA PR & DESIGN LIMITED
  • ACADIA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
  • GUNCROFT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Clive Spencer Roberts controls United Kingdom flag GREY CELL STUDIOS LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Feb 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Philip Rood controls United Kingdom flag GREY CELL STUDIOS LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Feb 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-30 with no updates details
2018-01-29 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Philip Rood as a person with significant control on 2017-01-01 details
2017-04-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2017 Resolutions details
2017-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-30 with updates details
2017-02-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Rood as a director on 2017-02-01 details
2017-02-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Philip Rood as a secretary on 2017-02-01 details
2016-07-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Clive Spencer Roberts on 2014-09-01 details
2015-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 413a Solent Business Centre Millbrook Road West Southampton SO15 0HW to 46 the Old Police Station 46 Paynes Road Southampton Hampshire SO15 3BZ on 2014-08-30 details
2014-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Currie House Herbert Walker Avenue Western Docks Southampton Hampshire SO15 1HJ United Kingdom on 2012-12-04 details
2012-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73.12 Media representation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
73.11 Advertising agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf