We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY NATIONAL INVESTMENTS

Company Number
02468313
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 February 1990 (almost 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 June 2016
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Griffins Tavistock House South
    Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • WEARSON
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

TIME RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

TIME RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED,

ABBEY NATIONAL INVESTMENTS (Company Number 02468313) Registered office: Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG Principal t...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2016 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2015-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-11-15 details
2015-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-11-15 details
2014-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-11-15 details
2012-11-30 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2012 Resolutions details
2012-11-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Triton Square Regent's Place London NW1 3AN on 2012-11-30 details
2012-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2012 Resolutions details
2012-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2012 Resolutions details
2012-09-01 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Santander Secretariat Services Limited as a secretary details
2012-09-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Abbey National Nominees Limited as a secretary details
2012-08-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Truelove as a director details
2012-08-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Derek John Lewis as a director details
2012-06-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Shaun Patrick Coles on 2011-11-10 details
2011-06-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Martin Green on 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-01-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf