Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY NATIONAL ALPHA INVESTMENTS

Company Number
02468311
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 February 1990 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 January 2013
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRIFFINS
    Tavistock House South Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • PIPERSIDE
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

N&P (B.E.S) LOANS,

Appointment of Liquidators,

N&P (B.E.S) LOANS,

ABBEY NATIONAL ALPHA INVESTMENTS,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-10-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Linsley as a director details
2011-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-08-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Triton Square Regent's Place London NW1 3AN on 2011-08-24 details
2011-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2011 Resolutions details
2011-08-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-08-01 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2011-06-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Martin Green on 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Scott Linsley on 2011-05-04 details
2011-04-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Martin Green on 2011-04-08 details
2011-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Scott Linsley on 2009-10-30 details
2009-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Shaun Patrick Coles on 2009-10-28 details
2009-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2009 Registered office changed on 29/09/2009 from abbey national house 2 triton square regents place london NW1 3AN details
2009-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2009 Director appointed scott linsley details
2009-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2009 Return made up to 31/03/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf