We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY NATIONAL BAKER STREET INVESTMENTS

Company Number
02468307
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 February 1990 (almost 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 January 2013
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRIFFINS
    Tavistock House South Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • WALLERFORD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

N&P (B.E.S) LOANS,

Appointment of Liquidators,

N&P (B.E.S) LOANS,

ABBEY NATIONAL ALPHA INVESTMENTS,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Shaun Patrick Coles on 2011-11-10 details
2011-10-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Linsley as a director details
2011-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-08-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Triton Square Regent's Place London NW1 3AN on 2011-08-24 details
2011-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2011 Resolutions details
2011-08-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-06-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Martin Green on 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Scott Linsley on 2011-05-04 details
2011-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Scott Linsley on 2009-10-30 details
2009-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Shaun Patrick Coles on 2009-10-28 details
2009-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2009 Registered office changed on 29/09/2009 from abbey national house 2 triton square regents place london NW1 3AN details
2009-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2009 Director appointed scott linsley details
2009-06-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2009 Return made up to 31/03/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf